English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
verbally protest [correct]
OBS: Against a referee's decision.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
désapprouver verbalement [correct]
OBS: La décision d'un arbitre.
Spanish (Fútbol)
desaprobar con protestas verbales [correct]
OBS: La decisión de un árbitro.