English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
return a verdict
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
rendre un verdict
OBS
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
dar un veredicto [correct]; pronunciar un veredicto [correct]