English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
dynamic testing [correct]; dynamic verification [correct]
DEF: In computer security, the testing of [a] system by executing it with test data and comparing actual results with expected or known results.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
vérification dynamique [correct, nom féminin]; essai dynamique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vérification comportant l'activation du système et la comparaison des résultats prévus ou connus avec des résultats réels.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Seguridad de IT)
ensayo dinámico [correct, nom masculin]; verificación dinámica [correct, nom féminin]; comprobación dinámica [correct, nom féminin]; prueba dinámica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conjunto de actividades que comprueban, mediante su ejecución real, si un sistema o componente actúa en la forma deseada.