English (Sea Operations (Military))
verification muster [correct]
DEF: A muster ... to confirm the presence and safety of all members on board.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
rassemblement de vérification [correct, nom masculin]; rassemblement aux fins d'appel [nom masculin]