English (Legal Documents)
verification of status document [correct]
DEF: A document that includes a person’s immigration information such as the date and place [of arrival in] Canada.
French (Documents juridiques)
document de vérification du statut [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document comprenant les renseignements d’une personne en matière d’immigration, comme la date et l’endroit d’arrivée au Canada.