English (Internet and Telematics)
on-line verification capability [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
fonction de vérification en direct [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.