English (Foreign Trade)
verification of origin; origin verification
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
vérification de l'origine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
verificación del origen [nom féminin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área del Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).