English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries)
harusame [correct]; Japanese vermicelli [correct]
OBS: ... thin, translucent Japanese noodles ... typically made with potato, sweet potato, rice, or mung bean starch.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
nouilles harusame [nom féminin, pluriel]