English (Lichens)
vermicular whiteworm lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Icmadophilaceae.
French (Lichens)
thamnolie vermiculaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Icmadophilaceae.