English (Masonry Materials)
vermiculite plaster [correct]
CONT: Fig. 6-67 ... Vermiculite plaster ... Progress has been made in ... lightweight plasters with aggregates possessing ... insulating properties. Two aggregates used extensively are perlite and vermiculite ...
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
plâtre de vermiculite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Béton dont le liant est du plâtre et l'agrégat de la vermiculite.