English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
vermilion waxcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore vermillon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.