English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Calipers and Gages, Vernier and Dial [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 39-GP-19M, 1979
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Pieds à coulisse et jauges, à vernier et à cadran [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 39-GP-19M, 1979