English (Botany)
bird’s-eye speedwell [correct]; Persia speedwell [correct]; Persian speedwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: bird's eye speedwell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
véronique de Perse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: véronique de Perse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).