English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Culver’s root [correct]; Culver’s-root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
véronique de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]; véronicastre de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.