English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American speedwell [correct]; American brooklime [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
véronique d'Amérique [correct, nom féminin]; véronique américaine [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.