English (The Skin)
verruca plana [correct]; flat wart [correct]
DEF: A wart elevated above the skin surface.
OBS: Frequently presenting as several or dozens of subtle papules 2-4 mm in diameter.
French (Appareil cutané)
verrue plane [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lésion cutanée de couleur chair, ronde et légèrement surélevée.
OBS: Elle siège habituellement au visage et sur le dos des mains.