English (Training of Personnel)
cross-training [correct]; cross-exposure [correct]; versatility training [correct]; crosstrade training [correct]; flying-squadron training [correct]
DEF: The switching of personnel among various work-stations so that they may learn more than one job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation polyvalente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Formation du personnel où les employés sont exposés à divers secteurs.