English (Cinematography)
original subtitled version [correct]
DEF: A statement which indicates that a movie is not dubbed, hence is available in the original language it was made and translated in another language through subtitles.
French (Cinématographie)
version originale sous-titrée [correct, nom féminin]; VOST [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mention indiquant qu'un film n'est pas doublé, étant disponible uniquement dans la langue d'origine avec sous-titres.