English (Cinematography)
dubbed version [correct]
DEF: A film the soundtrack of which is post-synchronized in another language.
CONT: If a film is dubbed, it is a special version where the actors' voices are in another language. Dubbed versions of English-language films are for people who don't understand English.
French (Cinématographie)
version doublée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Film comportant une piste sonore post-synchronisée dans une autre langue.