English (Immunology)
graft versus host reaction; graft vs host reaction; GVH reaction
DEF: A reaction resulting from the attack of immunocompetent tissue in a graft against an immunological compromised host.
French (Immunologie)
rejet de greffe [proposition, nom masculin]; réaction immunitaire de rejet de greffe