English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
block vertebra [correct]
DEF: A congenital defect where two or more vertebral bodies are joined without an intervening disc or cartilage.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bloc vertébral congénital [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Défaut de segmentation entre deux ou plusieurs vertèbres avec aplasie du disque intervertébral. [D'après RYRHU, 1987, p. 414 et TRIAR, 1974, volume 3, p. 305.]