English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
vertical line clearance [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: vertical line clearance: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
distance verticale des lignes [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: distance verticale des lignes : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.