English (Econometrics)
vertical momentary supply curve [correct]
OBS: To get the industry's vertical momentary supply curve (...), add horizontally, at the same P [price] all firms' vertical momentary supply curves.
French (Économétrie)
courbe verticale instantanée de l'offre
OBS: Cette vedette apparaît dans le texte comme "courbe verticale instantanée", ce qui semble être une traduction incomplète.