English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
vertical diffusion coefficient
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
coefficient de diffusion verticale [nom masculin]