English (Ballistics; Missiles and Rockets)
vertical launch missile [correct]; vertical-launch missile [correct]; vertically launched missile [correct]; vertically-launched missile [correct]
French (Balistique; Missiles et roquettes)
missile à lancement vertical [correct, nom masculin]