English (Trade; Internet and Telematics; Translation (General))
broad vertical-market expertise [correct]
CONT: In the B2B (business-to-business) market, the ASP model is being implemented in a wide variety of ways, from providers offering broad vertical-market expertise to ones with narrowly defined single applications.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique; Traduction (Généralités))
vaste expertise en marché vertical [proposition, nom féminin]; grande expertise en marché vertical [correct, nom féminin]