English (Geophysics)
vertical land movement [correct]
CONT: Vertical land movements, both upward and downward, are still occurring in response to these large transfers of mass from ice sheets to oceans.
French (Géophysique)
mouvement terrestre vertical [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des mouvements terrestres verticaux, ascendants ou descendants, se produisent encore sous l'effet de ces grands transferts de masse des nappes glaciaires aux océans.