English (Climatology; Wind Energy)
vertical wind speed profile [correct]
DEF: A graphical representation of the change in wind speed with height.
French (Climatologie; Énergie éolienne)
profil de la vitesse verticale du vent [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation graphique de la variation des vitesses éoliennes selon l'altitude.