English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
adjustable switch rod [correct, uniformisé]; vertical switch rod [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (switch).
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
tringle d'accouplement réglable [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (aiguillage).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail