English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
composite lateral/vertical separation [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: composite lateral/vertical separation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
séparation composite latérale/verticale [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: séparation composite latérale/verticale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
separación compuesta lateral/vertical [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: separación compuesta lateral/vertical : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).