English (Air Transport)
equivalent vertical gust speed [correct]
OBS: (Airworthiness).
French (Transport aérien)
équivalent de vitesse de rafale verticale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (Navigabilité).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
velocidad equivalente de ráfaga vertical [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Aeronavegabilidad.