English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Genitals)
vertical strip pattern [correct]
DEF: A search pattern for breast self-examination.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
palpation par segments verticaux [proposition, nom féminin]