English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
vertical structure [correct]
DEF: The amount and orientation of above-ground biomass in a stand or forest area.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
structure verticale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Quantité et orientation de la biomasse aérienne dans un peuplement ou un secteur forestier.