English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
vertical supply [correct]; inelastic supply [correct]
CONT: The term elasticity also is used to describe supply curves; An extremely steep or almost vertical supply curve - often found in the short run - is called inelastic supply because the quantity supplied does not stretch much (if at all) if the price is raised.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
offre verticale [nom féminin]; offre inélastique [nom féminin]