English (Psychoses; Visual Disorders)
flicker vertigo
DEF: Disturbed state of consciousness resulting from exposure to flickering lights.
French (Psychoses; Troubles de la vision)
vertige de papillotement [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un médecin-conseil, médecine aéronautique civile.