English (Computer Hardware)
Very High Speed Integration Chip [correct]; VHSIC [correct]
CONT: The military VHSIC program aims to produce processors of much higher speed.
French (Matériel informatique)
puce VHSI [proposition, nom féminin]; puce à très haute intégration [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie à "circuit à très haute intégration"