English (Rail Transport)
very high-speed train [correct]; VHST [correct]
CONT: A consortium comprising Bombardier and Patentes Talgo has received an order from the Spanish National Railways (RENFE) for the supply of 30 AVE S-102 very high-speed trains.
French (Transport par rail)
train à très grande vitesse [correct, nom masculin]; TTGV [correct, nom masculin]