English (Spacecraft; Mathematical Geography)
advanced very high resolution radiometer satellite [correct]; AVHRR satellite [correct]
OBS: An American satellite.
French (Engins spatiaux; Géographie mathématique)
satellite perfectionné à très haute résolution [correct, nom masculin]; satellite AVHRR [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Satellite américain.