English (Textile Industries)
very high tenacity fiber [correct]
CONT: A very high tenacity fiber. Amoco Chemical (USA) announces the marketing of its NDC (naphtalene-dimethyl-2-6 dicarboxylate) resin ... A derived product of this resin is specially interesting for the textile industry.
French (Industries du textile)
fibre à très haute ténacité [correct, nom féminin]