English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
very light yellow [correct, voir observation]
OBS: tinted colour: A HRD-IDC (Hoge Raad voor Diamant-International Diamond Council) colour grading system that corresponds to very light yellow and light yellow grades in the GIA (Gemological Institute of America) system.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
jaune très clair [proposition, adjectif]