English (Dietetics)
very low-calorie ketogenic diet [correct]; VLCKD [correct]; very low calorie ketogenic diet [correct]; VLCKD [correct]; VLCKD; very low-calorie keto diet [correct]; VLCKD [correct]; VLCKD; very low calorie keto diet [correct]; VLCKD [correct]; VLCKD
CONT: A variation of a very low-calorie diet is known as a very low-calorie ketogenic diet (VLCKD). It consists of 600 to 800 kcal/day and low carbohydrate (less than 30 to 50 grams per day) intake along with adequate protein intake ...
French (Diététique)
régime cétogène à très basses calories [correct, nom masculin]