English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
vesicle of Savi [correct]
OBS: The vesicles of Savi (...) of rays (...) [appear] as linear series of gelatine-filled follicles (...)
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
vésicule de Savi [correct]
OBS: Les vésicules de Savi sont innervés par un rameau de la Ve paire (...)