English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactor vessel shell ring [correct]
CONT: The toughness of irradiated pressure water reactor (PWR) vessel shell rings and the effect of segregation zones.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
virole de cuve de réacteur [correct, nom féminin]