English (Clothing (Military))
tactical assault vest [correct]
OBS: Tactical Assault Vest fabricated of soft Kevlar, front and rear pouches will accommodate steel or ceramic inserts for additional high velocity rifle protection.
French (Habillement (Militaire))
tenue tactique d'assaut [correct, nom féminin]