English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Women's Clothing)
vest dress
DEF: [a] dress in the style of long man's vest.
CONT: Elongated bi-coloured vest dress. (The Times (London), 12 Oct. 1985, p. 30.)
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vêtements pour dames)
robe T-shirt [nom féminin]