English (Public Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
vested with full powers [correct]
CONT: [The] ambassador ... was appointed and vested with full powers by the President of the Czech Republic ... to sign on behalf of Government of the Czech Republic.
French (Administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
investi des pleins pouvoirs [correct]
CONT: [Le] Ministre de l’industrie et du commerce, qui était investi des pleins pouvoirs, a dès lors signé le protocole d’accession, acceptant ainsi le protocole au nom du Royaume [de l' Arabie saoudite].