English (Phraseology)
judicially declared vested [correct]
CONT: ...any corporation, association or society ... has been judicially declared vested in Her Majesty in right of Canada.
French (Phraséologie)
judiciairement attribué
CONT: [...] une personne morale, association ou société [...] a été judiciairement attribué à sa Majesté du chef du Canada [...]