English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
powers, rights and privileges vested in a superior court [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
attributions d'une cour supérieure [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.