English (Pensions and Annuities)
fully vested [correct]
CONT: "fully vested" means, with reference to a member of a pension plan who has not terminated employment or otherwise ceased to be a member of the plan, to have acquired an unconditional entitlement under the plan to receive (a) for a defined contribution plan, one hundred per cent of the pension benefit provided under the plan, or (b) for a defined benefit plan, one hundred per cent of the pension benefit accrued in accordance with the benefit formula provided under the plan.
French (Pensions et rentes)
entièrement dévolu [correct]
CONT: «entièrement dévolu» signifie, relativement à un participant d'un régime de pension qui n'a pas mis fin à son emploi ou qui n'a pas autrement cessé d'être un participant au régime, avoir le droit, sans conditions, en vertu du régime à a) cent pour cent de la prestation de pension prévue par le régime, dans le cas d'un régime de prestation à cotisation déterminée, ou b) cent pour cent de la prestation de pension accumulée en conformité de la formule de prestation du régime, dans le cas d'un régime de prestation déterminée.