English (Private Law)
vested power [correct]; power conferred [correct]; power vested [correct]
PHR: Powers vested in someone.
French (Droit privé)
pouvoir conféré [correct, nom masculin]; pouvoir dévolu [nom masculin]; pouvoir attribué [nom masculin]
PHR: Pouvoirs dévolus à quelqu'un.