English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
vested estate [correct]
CONT: A non-possessory vested estate, such as a reversion or a vested remainder, is said to be vested in interest; i.e., owned but not possessed by a definite person. (Cartwright, p. 333)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine dévolu [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine dévolu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).