English (Paleontology)
peristomial ooecium [correct]; vestibular ovicell [correct]
OBS: It is a) single-layered ovicell comprising (the) expansion of (the) peristomie in some cheilostome (bryozoans)
French (Paléontologie)
péristomial [correct]
OBS: (Il s'agit de l') ovicelle formé par un élargissement du péristome (d'un Bryozoaire.)