English (Nervous System; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
static sense [correct]; vestibular sense [correct]; labyrinthine sense [correct]; sense of equilibrium [correct]; labyrinthine sensitivity [correct]
DEF: the sense of head orientation and body movement. The sense organs consist of hair cells in the vestibule of the inner ear and in the semi-circular canals.
French (Système nerveux; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sens statique [correct, nom masculin]; sens de l'équilibre [correct, nom masculin]