English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
tone-aided/dual vestigial sideband system [correct]; TA/DVSB system [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
système TA/DVSB [correct, nom masculin]; système à double bande latérale résiduelle et insertion de tonalité [correct, nom masculin]