English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pursh's milk-vetch [correct]; woolly-pod milk-vetch [correct]; woollypod milkvetch [correct]; woollypod milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale de Pursh [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.