English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains milk-vetch [correct]; cushion milk-vetch [correct]; three-leaved milk-vetch [correct]; cushion milk vetch [correct]; plains milkvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale à fleurs jaunes [correct, nom masculin]; astragale triphylle [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.