English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western hedysarum [correct]; western sweet-vetch [correct]; western sweetvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sainfoin de l'Ouest [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.