English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine hedysarum [correct]; alpine sweetvetch [correct]; alpine sweet-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sainfoin alpin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.