English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow pea [correct]; meadow peavine [correct]; meadow vetchling [correct]; yellow vetchling [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: meadow peavine: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gesse des prés [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: gesse des prés : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
guija de prado [nom féminin]