English (Public Sector Budgeting; Military Administration)
allied veteran [correct]
CONT: As a result of Program Review - War Veterans' Allowance and related benefits for former members of the resistance and for Allied veterans living abroad for more than 6 months will be discontinued.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration militaire)
vétéran allié [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À la suite de l'Examen des programmes, l'allocation pour anciens combattants et les prestations connexes accordées à d'anciens membres de la résistance et aux vétérans alliés vivant à l'étranger pendant plus de six mois seront éliminées.