English (Tourism (General))
visiting friends and relatives market; VFR market
CONT: Senior market development officer. Researches and analyses the local resident population, visiting friends and relatives (VFR) market, corporate and local business market; assesses opportunities for co-operative advertising, promotional activities, and personal selling; and prepares recommendations for action by CMC; ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
marché des parents et amis de passage [proposition, nom masculin]