English (Human Diseases)
viable HIV particle
CONT: Reduce the risk of transmission of AIDS with susceptible host persons - ...5. Explain that a condom with a spermicide may provide additional protection by decreasing the number of viable HIV particles.
French (Maladies humaines)
particule viable de VIH [proposition, nom féminin]