English (Economic Planning; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
foster the development of a strong and viable economy [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Planification économique; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
stimuler le développement d'une économie florissante [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.