English (Spacecraft; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
vibration isolating device [correct]; VID [correct]
OBS: On board METEOSAT-2.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
dispositif d'isolation des vibrations [correct, nom masculin]; VID [correct]
OBS: A bord de METEOSAT-2.