English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
vibration energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Simply stated, vibration energy harvesting is the process by which otherwise wasted vibration (from a piece of industrial machinery, for example) is harvested and converted to useful electrical energy ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupération d'énergie vibratoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La récupération d'énergie vibratoire [permet] d'alimenter des dispositifs électroniques, comme des capteurs, à partir des vibrations ambiantes [...]