English (Acoustics (Physics); Applications of Automation; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
vibration free [correct]
OBS: The smooth, vibration-free operation of the spindle permits very good surface quality to be obtained.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Automatisation et applications; Usinage (Métallurgie))
avibratoire [proposition]; exempt de vibrations
OBS: Le fonctionnement de la broche, régulier et exempt de vibrations, contribue à l'excellent état de surface obtenu.