English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Machinery)
vibration isolation mounting [correct]; vibration mount [correct]
CONT: The mechanical engineer has [various] noise control devices, including acoustic enclosures ... silencers and vibration isolation mountings and hangers to reduce noise and vibration transmission to the building structure.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Machines)
montage antivibratile [correct, nom masculin]; fondations antivibratiles [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les vibrations dues au balourd [du rotor du ventilateur] peuvent se transmettre au sol mais leur effet est atténué par un montage antivibratile.
CONT: Les fondations antivibratiles du ventilateur évitent la transmission au plancher de vibrations qui se propageraient au bâtiment.