English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
percussive vibrator [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Percussive tool designed to generate vibration.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
vibrateur à percussion [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Outil à percussion conçu pour engendrer des vibrations.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.