English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
rotary vibrator [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Tool with a rotating motor, fitted with an eccentric mass, for vibrating containers, etc.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
vibrateur rotatif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Outil à moteur rotatif muni d'une masse excentrée pour vibration de coffrages, etc.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.