English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
mechanical vibrator
OBS: When there is less reagent and it can be stored in a metal hopper, the formation of arched voids is avoided by installing an intermittent mechanical vibrator of suitable power for the size of hopper ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
vibreur mécanique [correct]
OBS: Lorsque le stockage est de moindre importance et se fait dans une trémie métallique, on évite la formation de voûtes en plaçant sur la partie conique ou pyramidale de cette trémie un vibreur mécanique à fonctionnement intermittent.