English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
spindle vice [correct]
CONT: Set up spindles: ... c) place the spindle into the spindle vice ...
OBS: Figure 9.
OBS: An equipment used by diamond sawyers.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
étau à mandrin [proposition, nom masculin]; étau à plateau [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Outil utilisé par le scieur de diamants.