English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
victim of a discriminatory practice [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
victime d'un acte discriminatoire [correct, nom féminin]